College Announces Spring 2019 Prospective Graduates List
Article by: Rosa Linda Reynoso
Del Mar College held its Spring 2019 Commencement Ceremony on Friday, May 10, with prospective graduates walking across the stage in the American Bank Center. The College awarded approximately 1,201 certificates, associates degrees and occupational skills awards combined to about 983 prospective May graduates, which included 79 students from the Collegiate High School and the Harold T. Branch Academy, which are partnerships between the College and the Corpus Christi Independent School District. Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi President and Chief Executive Officer Kelly M. Quintanilla, Ph.D., provided the keynote address.
Among Del Mar College’s May 2019 “prospective” graduates are:
AGUA DULCE
Certificate Level I
Felipe A. Uribe
ALICE
Associate in Arts
Courtney Ann Schmidt (Cum Laude) and Madison M. Schulz-Cox
Associate in Applied Science
Azarriah J. Castillo (Magna Cum Laude), Courtney Ann Schmidt (Cum Laude), Canuto Ray Solis IV (Magna Cum Laude), Rolando Torres Jr. (Summa Cum Laude), Jose Elfego Trevino, Sara Jean Turner (Magna Cum Laude), Linda Jo Vargas and Raul A. Villalpando
Certificate Level I
Ricardo R. Hinojosa II and Homero J. Mendoza (Cum Laude)
ARANSAS PASS
Associate in Science
Pedro Elizondo
Associate in Applied Science
Tessa M. Conley, Anastasiia Garza, Ariana Kate Jimenez, Kellie R. Lopez and Monica D. Rodriguez
Certificate Level II
Ray I. Mares
Certificate Level I
Braedon M. McGraw
AUSTIN
Associate in Applied Science
Chelsea N. McClusky
BANQUETE
Associate in Applied Science
Ashley N. Garcia
BAY CITY
Associate in Applied Science
Marcus A. Drake
BEEVILLE
Associate in Applied Science
Stephanie A. Benson (Summa Cum Laude), Jennifer N. Bowen, Ronald D. Fisher (Magna Cum Laude), Seth Domingo Garcia and Gordon M. Stuart
Certificate Level II
Seth Domingo Garcia
Certificate Level I
Jon M. Brown, J. T. W. Edmiston, Seth Domingo Garcia, Amber M. Puente and Cole J. Terry
BEN BOLT
Certificate Level I
Juan J. Arizpe III
BISHOP
Associate in Arts
Michael E. Gonzalez
Associate in Applied Science
Erik A. Guevara and Elizabeth Eileen Meier (Summa Cum Laude)
Certificate Level II
Gary A. Munoz
BRACKETTVILLE
Associate in Science
Brandi Morgan Leininger
CORPUS CHRISTI
Associate in Arts
Sharon M. Acosta (Collegiate High School), Leticia Adame, Lynette J. Adame, Martha E. Alaniz, Nicolas Martin Alaniz, Marissa L. Aleman, Jose L. Alonzo III, Julia Andrea Alvarado (Summa Cum Laude), Dylan M. Alvarez (Collegiate High School), Ian P. Appling, Jacob D. Arispe (Collegiate High School), Casey A. Ayala-Cruz, Romalda G. Azua, Karrie M. Barrett, Sarah J. Bartlett (Harold T. Branch Academy), James Bay, Nekay M. Bay, Victor Manuel Betancourt II, Joshua M. Bethel, Deion A. Black, Kristine C. Blackmon, Daniel R. Broussard (Magna Cum Laude), Genevieve P. Bryant, Ben O. Bueno (Harold T. Branch Academy), Morgan A. Burke, Rebecca A. Bustamante, Tyra Veronique Campbell, Noah C. Cantu (Collegiate High School), Azucena Cardenas, Sara A. Castillo (Collegiate High School), Marisa A. Chamberlain, Yedhartha S. Chinnasani (Collegiate High School), Kimberly A. Choda, Dulce A. Cipres, Emiliee B. Clark (Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Julius J. Cortez, Rosaura Cristan, Rolando Joshua Cruz, Sara Ann Cruz, Briana A. Curiel (Cum Laude), Johana Sagrero Damas, John Michael Davila, Sara M. Davila, Irving R. De la Cruz, Dorothy De la Garza Cummings, Paola Abigail De la Rosa, Joshua B. De Leon (Magna Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Alyssa De Los Santos, Jasmin De Paz Marquez, Christian I. Dominguez (Summa Cum Laude), Deborah D. Dubuque, Angelica M. Duke (Collegiate High School), Gabriella Marie Ebertowski, Cecily R. Ensley, Divina Liane Escobar, Karianna Y. Escobar (Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Na’lajah T. Evans, Roberto Falcon III, Markela Flores, Natalie Marie Flores, Teresa M. Flores, Martha P. Fonseca, Victoria Lynn Franco, Victoria R. Friesenhahn, Victoria K. Fuentes (Summa Cum Laude), Bianca I. Galvan (Collegiate High School), Alexandra C. Garcia, Jaylyn Dominique Garcia, Lisette A. Garcia (Collegiate High School), Lorena A. Garcia, Crystal Lee Garza, Elijah T. Garza, Tommi A. Garza (Collegiate High School), Ginger S. Gerland (Collegiate High School), Savannah Gomez, Rene Gomez III, Timothy Jordan Gonzales, Jessina L. Gonzalez (Cum Laude), Judy A. Gonzalez, Laney M. Gonzalez (Magna Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Kayla Jean Grant, James T. Grayden, Ana M. Guerrero (Collegiate High School), Tonya C. Guy, Solheia P. Hall, Kimberly R. Hamling (Summa Cum Laude), Eric Satoshi Heatherley, Taze Heavin (Magna Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Daniel S. Hernandez (Collegiate High School), Edward A. Hernandez, Mariann Hernandez, Marilyn Hernandez, Miguel Angel Hernandez (Cum Laude), Catherine V. Herndon, Briana L. Herrera, Christopher Allen Herrera, Darius J. Heslip, Brooke Haley Hesseltine, Kayla Gabrielle Higgins (Cum Laude), Felicia K. Horn, James W. Jackson, Emily L. Jasso, Charlie A. Jones III, Ralph Juarez, Maryann T. Kalka, Marissa P. Kellaway (Collegiate High School), Kathryn Michelle Knapp, Jalissa V. Kuykendall (Cum Laude), Vanessa B. Kuykendall, Andrea O. Labrador, Jacqueline A. Lara, Matthew P. Larson, Vincent Le (Magna Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Chloe E. Leal, Denae A. Leal, Gina Ann Longoria, Alexis Lopez (Magna Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Pedro A. Lopez (Summa Cum Laude), Dylan J. Lozano (Collegiate High School), John E. Lucio, Sara K. Lyden, Carter J. MacKenzie-Wiggins, Allison A. Martin (Collegiate High School), Alexandria E. Martinez (Collegiate High School), Amanda S. Martinez, Devinee L. Martinez, Keyla Giselle Martinez (Summa Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Rosa L. Martinez, Brittany Maxey, Warren J. Maxwell, Joseph C. Medina, Jennyfer Mejia (Collegiate High School), Holly C. Melde, Destiny G. Melendez (Magna Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Jenna Renee Meurer, Ashley Nichole Miller, Chelsea L. Miller, Noah Satery Miranda (Magna Cum Laude), Lissette Y. Monroy, Azrael I. Montoya, Cassandra Mora, Samantha Muilenburg (Collegiate High School), Katrina Michelle Mullinix, Maritza Muñoz, Katie Nguyen (Summa Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Justin S. Norman (Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Erika L. Novosad, Jaqueline Nuncio (Collegiate High School), Yolanda Olivares, Brittany A. Olivarez, Luis G. Ore, Sheldon Q. Palmer, Jazlynn Uriah Patlan (Summa Cum Laude), Javier Peralez, Frida Sofia Perez, Natasha M. Perez, Tiara M. Perez, Victor Ryan Perez (Cum Laude), Vivian I. Perez, Brenda Perez-Wright, Jessica J. Pittman (Summa Cum Laude), Jacob D. Poland (Magna Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Gabrielle Rae Radcliffe, Bryan Ramirez (Cum Laude), Liliana Ramirez (Collegiate High School), Valentin Ramirez, Victoria A. Ramirez, Yzabel M. Ramirez, Alexandria E. Ramsdell, Muriel Christine Ray, Anthony T. Redding, Nicole Rehtmeyer, Lauren A. Reiley, David M. Reyes, Sarah Victoria Reynolds (Summa Cum Laude), Brooke Elena Richardson, Lilia M. Ritz, Gina A. Rivas, Ferman G. Rivera, William V. Roberge, Micah D. Roberts, Pearl Roman, Alyssa Marie Ruiz, Tracy L. Ruiz, Irma V. Saavedra, Kassandra Salazar (Harold T. Branch Academy), Melissa M. Salazar, Brenda R. Salinas, Eden Salinas Jr., Emilia Inez Sanchez, Tessa N. Sanchez, Yasmin Sanchez, Danielle H. Sharpe, Charlie A. Simek, Destiny D. Solis (Summa Cum Laude), Melissa Kay Sorrows, Angelo A. Soto, Xochitl Arredondo Stamatakis, Jonathon R. Sturgeon (Harold T. Branch Academy), Roslyn Camille Swonke (Summa Cum Laude), Nadeska K. Tipton, Shealyn K. Tomlinson (Cum Laude), Benito J. Torres (Collegiate High School), Marielena Torres (Collegiate High School), Tamara Michelle Towery, Herbert A. Towne II (Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Sesha B. Valadez, Margarita Valladolid, Dulce Karina Vallejo, Isaac R. Vasquez (Collegiate High School), Virginia Anne Vaughn, Krystal Villalobos (Summa Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Amanda G. Villarreal, Juan David Villarreal, Chad S. Volkoffkoester, Casey M. Wautier, Elizabeth A. Whitmire, Kristina Michelle Wood, Gabriella Marie Ybarra (Magna Cum Laude) and Joseph J. Zamora
Associate in Science
David Barajas, Eleazar Cantu, Elizabeth Reyna Chavez, Breanna N. Edinger (Summa Cum Laude), Tyler L. Galbreath (Cum Laude), Joshua Gallegos (Cum Laude), Jose A. Garcia, D’Annual L. Hastey, Sarah S. McKeever-Ramos (Magna Cum Laude), Skylar M. Meehan, Miguel A. Molina Jr., Chelsea N. Morris, Rebecca Lee Ann Nava (Magna Cum Laude), Tiara M. Perez, Daniel E. Ramirez, Nicole Rehtmeyer, Christopher Jay Salazar, Abdur Rafay R. Shaikh (Cum Laude), Andrea L. Taylor, Joel G. Winthrope and Jesus Yanes
Associate of Arts in Teaching
Tatum J. Arzola, Brandon L. Benavidez, Martin Cavazos, Hannah Catherine Cerda, Linda Dixon, Lucero Palomo Escutia, Kimberly R. Hamling (Summa Cum Laude), Melanie J. Paul, Matthew P. Perez, Jordana M. Shaheen, Robin E. Silvas (Magna Cum Laude), Amber Annette Solis, Stephanie R. Southard, Eva Tinajero, Amelia M. Villarreal (Magna Cum Laude) and Sierra Bianca Villarreal
Associate in Applied Science
Ryan C. Adair, Ashely A. Aguinaga, Adriana Aguirre (Magna Cum Laude), Stacey Aguirre, Aaron M. Alaniz, Jennifer A. Alaniz, Martha E. Alaniz, Jamiela M. Allen, Mellisa L. Ang (Magna Cum Laude), Oshabell N. Anguiano, Inez R. Arevalo, Troy L. Authement, Allesyn L. Ayala, Raquel N. Ayala, Julie K. Baker, Eric A. Barrera, Donna Jean Benavides (Cum Laude), Loraine A. Bernal, Anmol Kaushik Bhakta (Cum Laude), Axita K. Bhakta, Riddhi Manish Bhakta (Summa Cum Laude), Matthew A. Boston, Catherine A. Bozzuto, Grace A. Buchanan (Cum Laude), Chelsea R. Bueno, Norma J. Bullard, Sierra G. Burkes, Paulino Venegas Camacho (Magna Cum Laude), Debbie P. Camarillo, Savanah M. Canales, Christine Cantu, Deborah A. Carrillo, Kassondra R. Casanova, Keisha Cephus, Jonathan R. Chapa, Kassandra Renee Chapa, Regina L. Chapa, Samantha A. Chapa, Kimberly A. Choda, Dulce A. Cipres, Brian I. Clyde, Christina Theresa Olalde Coker, Julian Cortez (Summa Cum Laude), Marco A. Cortina, Taryn P. De Anda, Anastasio A. De Leon, Mariana Hahn De Paula, Hannah N. Degaish, Jessica A. Del Bosque, Sergio Diaz Jr., Rachel T. Dimas, Kimberly Kathleen Dolan (Magna Cum Laude), Michael J. Doster Jr. (Summa Cum Laude), Sheila E. Eatmon, Tayla M. Egan (Magna Cum Laude), Kelsey L. Ellis, Michael V. Escalante, Roberto Falcon III, Priscilla A. Felan, William J. Fetsis, David F. Flathers, Jose A. Flores (Summa Cum Laude), Melanie M. Flores, Ambrose X. Fonseca, Shane M. Force (Magna Cum Laude), Tyler L. Galbreath (Cum Laude), Roberto D. Galvan, Alexandra C. Garcia, Bianca C. Garcia (Summa Cum Laude), Briana R. Garcia, Gabriella M. Garcia, Jacob A. Garcia, James A. Garcia, Johnny Garcia, Juan Jose Garcia, Lauren Beth Garcia, Madeline E. Garcia, Romualdo Garcia, Velma C. Garcia (Cum Laude), Breauna Marie Garza (Cum Laude), Elijah T. Garza, Elizabeth A. Garza (Magna Cum Laude), Gilbert Mario Garza, Melissa Garza, Raymond T. Garza, Fernando M. Gautier Jr., Alex L. Godsey, Jovita Jessica Gomez, Andrea Marie Gonzalez, Norma Jean Gonzalez, Elizabeth Goodwin (Magna Cum Laude), Roy J. Gordon, Zachary I. Gordon, Sonya Grijalva, Aimee G. Guajardo, Tammi M. Guevara, Ariel D. Guillen (Summa Cum Laude), Tonya C. Guy, Ricky Dean Hanson (Summa Cum Laude), Isaac T. Hatton (Summa Cum Laude), Avery S. Henderson, Alexandra R. Herrera, Briana L. Herrera, Matthew Angel Hinojosa, Troy Anthony Hinojosa (Magna Cum Laude), David M. Hoffpauir, Anthony R. Huerta, Jules B. Hurst, Leah G. Jackson, Todd A. James, Aime Jaramillo, Cecilia Monica Jauregui, Roberta Maria Knapick (Summa Cum Laude), Carol A. Koffer, Tami L. Krueger, Ciera Danae Lara, Daniel Leal, Jason Leffingwell, Rafael Leos, Colin A. Logsdon, Andy L. Lopez, Genaro Lopez Jr., Krista S. Lopez, Demi A. Loya (Cum Laude), Michaella R. Luder, Ashley M. Luna, Adriana Rea Macias, Jerry W. Maikoetter, Anthony E. Mann, Halie Ann Martin, Andrea Kristin Martinez (Summa Cum Laude), Diana Martinez, Donnie L. Martinez, Estevan Martinez Jr., Roy John Martinez, Vanessa N. Martinez, Emily Masiane (Summa Cum Laude), Eric Todd McClellan (Summa Cum Laude), Mercy A. McCusker, Lynne P. McDonald, Shane A. McKinney, Chance Alan Means, Holly C. Melde, Daisy Mendez, Emily Elizabeth Meyer (Summa Cum Laude), Angie M. Moreno, Jacob A. Moreno, Galen F. Morgan, Stephanie A. Morin, Cristina Mota-Rojas, Matthew L. Munoz (Summa Cum Laude), Niccolo Ngujo, Matthew K. Novosad, Elise C. Odom, Elizabeth Mendez Osornia (Cum Laude), Tatum J. Overley, Noe R. Paez, Carlos A. Palacios, Aman H. Patel, Michelle E. Patlan (Summa Cum Laude), Steven Tyler Pease, Vanessa R. Pelayo, Angelica Marie Perez, Gilbert Perez, Luis A. Perez, Roberto L. Perez-Medina Sr., Chloe Ann Peterson, Courtney Elisabeth Pinard, Richard Anthony Ponce, Felicia C. Ramirez, Victoria A. Ramirez, Molly B. Redman, Dina A. Reyes, Iliana A. Reyna, Dolores G. Ricardo, Stacie Marie Richline (Magna Cum Laude), Julie Kay Ridenour (Summa Cum Laude), Sadina Lynn Rider, Brianna Elizabeth Riley, Jazleen Rios, Rebecca Rose Rios, Aniceta S. Rivera (Magna Cum Laude), Ferman G. Rivera, Micah D. Roberts, Michael S. Robinson, Amanda N. Rodriguez, Christina D. Rodriguez, Christina L. Rodriguez, Isabella M. Rodriguez, Jeanette Rodriguez (Cum Laude), Patricia L. Rodriguez, Morgan M. Romero, Timothy A. Ruiz (Summa Cum Laude), Jessica M. Russell (Summa Cum Laude), Trisha Lynne A. Sabigan, Gloria Salazar, Laura Salinas (Cum Laude), Ruben C. Salinas Jr., Roger Samudio III, Karah Jae Seamands, Bridgette-Ann B. Sherman, Marc A. Silva, Christopher L. Silvas Jr. (Cum Laude), Brinley Maclaine Smith, Jessica O. Smith, Rosa E. Smith (Summa Cum Laude), Ernesto Soliz Jr., Kourtney N. Strader (Summa Cum Laude), Celine Daveka Subnaik, Kristin L. Sullivan, Frank A. Tamez (Summa Cum Laude), Kathryn Diane Tegeler, Angie D. Thomas, Aspen D. Tillman, Timothy L. Tomjack, Victoria Michelle Trevino (Magna Cum Laude), Aaron Lee Valencia, Daniel R. Valenzuela, Jon-Michael Valverde, Yemilen Vazquez, James R. Venegas, Diego C. Villarreal, Jory R. Walker (Summa Cum Laude), Tiffany M. Walters, Marisa Brandon Washington (Magna Cum Laude), Lance J. Whitley (Summa Cum Laude), Jennifer M. Wilburn, Clare M. Wolf (Summa Cum Laude), David Michael Wong, Ecaterina Woods and Denise P. Zambrano
Certificate Level II
Oshabell N. Anguiano, Leonardo D. Ramos Aranda (Harold T. Branch Academy), Saul A. Barrera, Eugene L. Beavers, Frank S. Benavides, Gilbert R. Benavidez, Douglas M. Brubaker Jr., Jameson A. Bucsit, Paige N. Butler, Joseph R. Champine, Yesenia Y. Dehoyos, Brandon M. Dunbar, Michael V. Escalante, Adam S. Esquivel, Kevin Figueroa, Jonathan Fuentes (Harold T. Branch Academy), Romeo C. Garcia III (Cum Laude), Elijah T. Garza, Michael T. Garza, Lonnie Z. Gatlin, Abel I. Gonzalez IV (Summa Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Juan A. Gonzalez Jr. (Harold T. Branch Academy), Gabriel A. Guerra, Brian S. Guettler (Summa Cum Laude), Charles T. Hernandez II, Joe C. Hernandez Jr., Nathaniel R. Higgins, Jules B. Hurst, Joe A. Jacinto, Todd A. James, Robert P. Kinsfather, Tami L. Krueger, Colin A. Logsdon, Andy Lopez II, Anthony E. Mann, Allen M. Martinez Jr., Madeliene J. Martinez (Harold T. Branch Academy), Abrianna A. Mauricio, Lynne P. McDonald, Matthew K. Novosad, Richard Olmeda (Magna Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Jesus Ortiz, Sheldon Q. Palmer, Luis A. Perez, Roberto L. Perez-Medina Sr., Adrianna A. Pinon (Harold T. Branch Academy), Jonathan R. Quintanilla (Harold T. Branch Academy), Daniel Ramirez, Nathaniel Ramirez (Harold T. Branch Academy), Joshua C. Reed, Aniceta S. Rivera (Magna Cum Laude), Marissa E. Rocha (Cum Laude), Noah Ryan Rodela, Jesus Romero, Jose A. Salinas Jr., Robert Salinas, Leonard K. Seals, Javier Sifuentes III (Harold T. Branch Academy), Daniel L. Subia, Timothy L. Tomjack, Benjamin M. Toren (Harold T. Branch Academy), Delaine A. Valdez, Daniel R. Valenzuela, Jon-Michael Valverde, Jarek W. Velez, Amanda C. Villarreal (Summa Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy) and Aaron C. Watts
Certificate Level I
Andrew J. Aguirre (Harold T. Branch Academy), Bersaida A. Aguirre (Harold T. Branch Academy), Leonardo D. Ramos Aranda (Harold T. Branch Academy), Samantha R. Arriaga (Summa Cum Laude), Mario A. Barrera Jr., Eric A. Benavides, Krupaben S. Bhakta, Edward N. Borrego, Matthew A. Boston, Douglas M. Brubaker Jr., Ben O. Bueno, Rico J. Cano, Aaron M. Carr, Paul F. Castro, Jhon D. Chacin, Jade Clemmons (Harold T. Branch Academy), Clemente Colunga Jr., Joel M. Coward (Harold T. Branch Academy), Sarah M. Davila, Nathan D. De Leon (Harold T. Branch Academy), Fernando I. De Leon Garza (Harold T. Branch Academy), Alexander Del Llano Jr., Laura A. Diaz (Magna Cum Laude), William R. Dietz, Benjamin Q. Enriquez (Harold T. Branch Academy), Polo Estrada (Harold T. Branch Academy), Raul Falcon III, Brandon R. Fox (Harold T. Branch Academy), Deja L. Fuentes (Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Jonathan Fuentes (Harold T. Branch Academy), Marcos Gallegos (Harold T. Branch Academy), Angela M. Garcia, Elisa I. Garcia (Cum Laude), Jacob A. Garcia, Jonathan Garcia, Romeo C. Garcia III (Cum Laude), Danielle Reene Garza (Magna Cum Laude), Anyssa E. Gomez (Cum Laude), Dylan L. Gomez, Juan A. Gonzalez Jr. (Harold T. Branch Academy), Zachary I. Gordon, Garrett M. Grasser, Ben R. Guerra (Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Tabitha E. Guerra, Brian S. Guettler (Summa Cum Laude), Augusta Starr Herrera (Cum Laude), Margot Y. Herrera, David M. Hoffpauir, Todd A. James, Mick C. Juarez, Ricardo E. Juarez (Harold T. Branch Academy), Andrew Q. Le, Daniel Leal, Colin A. Logsdon, Araceli K. Lopez (Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Jesse R. Lopez, Jessie A. Lopez, Anthony E. Mann, Esteban Martinez Jr., Vanessa N. Martinez, Ernest J. Mendoza (Summa Cum Laude), Justin S. Molina (Magna Cum Laude), Miguel A. Molina Jr., Hector Daniel Vazquez Morales, Rueben U. Morales II, Gabriel E. Munoz, Isaac A. Nandin-Sanchez, Yvette Negrete, Colin P. Nemec (Cum Laude), Matthew K. Novosad, Isaiah S. Olivas (Harold T. Branch Academy), Jarrett Padron (Summa Cum Laude), Jose R. Palacios, Aman H. Patel, Israel D. Pena, Joe D. Pena, Jose G. Perea, Cristopher Perez (Harold T. Branch Academy), Elizabeth L. Perez (Magna Cum Laude), Rodrigo R. Perez III, Blake A. Porras, Daniel Ramirez, Nathaniel Ramirez (Harold T. Branch Academy), Ramiro O. Ramos, Seriyah R. Rios, Aniceta S. Rivera (Magna Cum Laude), Brooke A. Robles, Alberto Rodriguez Jr., Isaiah R. Rodriguez, Izaiah N. Rodriguez (Summa Cum Laude), Robert Rodriguez Jr., Rodrigo Rodriguez III, Seth A. Rodriguez, Billy F. Roth (Magna Cum Laude), Aric A. Ruiz (Harold T. Branch Academy), Eric Anthony Ruiz, Kristopher R. Ruiz (Harold T. Branch Academy), Joshua A. Saenz (Summa Cum Laude), Clarisa Salas, Sylvia K. Saldivar, Henry Z. Sanchez, Jacob J. Sanchez Jr., Michael A. Sanchez, Clayton D. Sells, Javier Sifuentes III (Harold T. Branch Academy), Trista A. Silva (Summa Cum Laude), Eric I. Silvas (Summa Cum Laude), Christina M. Skwarczynski, Alyssa M. Soto, Lauren M. Stringer (Magna Cum Laude), Cayden P. Swartz, Anthony D. Taylor, Cody D. Tedesco, Markie S. Templeton (Cum Laude), Sydney S. Titre (Magna Cum Laude), Timothy L. Tomjack, Maria L. Torres, Martha P. Trevino (Summa Cum Laude), Xavier A. Truckey (Harold T. Branch Academy), Dustin Tullos (Summa Cum Laude), Daniel R. Valenzuela, Jon-Michael Valverde, Mario Vasquez III, Michael A. Vasquez, Andres N. Vega III, Nathan M. Velez Jr., Nannette Villalobos, Amanda C. Villarreal (Summa Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Kelly J. Walden, Jory R. Walker (Summa Cum Laude), Matthew R. Whitaker, Jennifer M. Wilburn, Sarah E. Wilburn, Guadalupe J. Zamarripa (Harold T. Branch Academy) and Alonso Zamorano
Occupational Skills Achievement
Marissa M. Acuña, Brianna Y. Colson (Harold T. Branch Academy), Jacob A. Garcia, Abel I. Gonzalez IV (Summa Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Ben R. Guerra (Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), David M. Hoffpauir, Elsa Hughes, Josiah J. Jimenez (Harold T. Branch Academy), Daniel Leal, Madeliene J. Martinez (Harold T. Branch Academy), Richard Olmeda (Magna Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Jonathan R. Quintanilla (Harold T. Branch Academy), Lauren A. Reiley, Aniceta S. Rivera (Magna Cum Laude), Bobbie D. Rocha (Harold T. Branch Academy), Javier Sifuentes III (Harold T. Branch Academy) and Austin C. Slate (Harold T. Branch Academy)
Enhanced Skills Certificate
Melani C. Ash (Cum Laude)
Advanced Technical Certificate
Roy J. Gordon
EDINBURG
Certificate Level I
Gabriela N. Prado
Occupational Skills Achievement
Gabriela N. Prado
FLORESVILLE
Certificate Level II
Paula S. Love (Cum Laude)
Advanced Technical Certificate
Paula S. Love (Cum Laude)
FREER
Associate in Arts
Feliciano Colecio Jr.
Associate in Applied Science
Hannah R. Stewart
FULTON
Associate in Applied Science
Paulina D. Irish, Chelcie L. Loosemore and Jaycie T. Whitstine
GREGORY
Associate in Applied Science
Roberto R. Hinojosa and Katrina A. Rossel
Certificate Level II
Katrina A. Rossel
Certificate Level I
Justino D. Alvarado, Felix A. Cantu and Raynaldo N. Mendez III
HALLETTSVILLE
Associate in Applied Science
Brynna Rae Hardt (Summa Cum Laude)
INGLESIDE
Associate in Arts
Crystal Castillo, Omar Jasso (Magna Cum Laude) and Alex C. Luzadas
Associate in Science
Shelby Danielle Martinez
Associate in Applied Science
Leticia M. Alvarado, Angel M. Gutierrez, Antonio Jasso Jr., Joel A. Kelly, Joseph L. Perez, Victoria L. Rodriguez, Daniella K. Toscano and Stephanie Michelle Turner
Certificate Level I
Jessica L. Dougherty, Japheth S. Martinez and Stephanie M. Turner
Occupational Skills Achievement
Stephanie M. Turner
KINGSVILLE
Associate in Arts
Cynthia A. Garcia
Associate in Applied Science
Stacey L. Hinojosa, Mary T. Jones (Summa Cum Laude) and Mark A. Vela
Certificate Level II
Ruben Alvarez, David M. Cirilo III, Zachary A. Jean and Mark A. Vela
Certificate Level I
Ruben Alvarez, Nicolas Guerrero (Cum Laude), Zachary A. Jean, Tyler Martin Kirk and Mark A. Vela
KYLE
Certificate Level II
Mario A. Reyes
LAKE CITY
Associate in Arts
Jose J. Rodriguez
LAREDO
Associate in Arts
Desiree N. Ramos
MATHIS
Associate in Arts
Bryce W. Hanshaw
Associate in Science
Marissa A. Herrera
Associate in Applied Science
Julia Kansas Barrientes (Magna Cum Laude) and Melinda Olivarez
Certificate Level II
Austin S. Salazar
MCALLEN
Associate in Arts
Dana L. Day
MCKINNEY
Certificate Level II
Joshua L. Hudson (Summa Cum Laude)
MIDLAND
Associate in Applied Science
Courtney Dawn Sullivan
MISSION
Associate in Applied Science
Erica A. Davila
NEDERLAND
Associate in Applied Science
Stephanie Thu Huong Nguyen (Magna Cum Laude)
ODEM
Associate in Arts
Roberto Rodriguez Jr.
Associate in Science
Colton K. Cunningham
Associate in Applied Science
Alyssa R. Gomez, Krystle J. Tovar, Cory Lorenzo-Lee Valdez and Enrique H. Vasquez IV
ORANGE GROVE
Associate in Applied Science
Lisa Michelle Rodriguez
PALACIOS
Associate in Applied Science
Eliseo J. Zamora Jr.
PLANO
Associate in Arts
Renee E. Shapiro
PORT ARANSAS
Associate in Applied Science
Chandni Patel
PORT LAVACA
Associate in Arts
Britni J. Hicks
Associate in Applied Science
Britni J. Hicks and Jackson Dees Mitchell (Cum Laude)
PORTLAND
Associate in Arts
Kris A. Becka, Mickhailah Z. Engelking, Sabrina N Hutton (Summa Cum Laude), Dylan S. Lyons, Norma Ortiz-Mariscal, Diego R. Rodriguez, Daniel A. Veliz and Kristina L. Wills
Associate in Science
Ivy Khevali (Magna Cum Laude)
Associate of Art in Teaching
James B. Kidd and Norma Ortiz-Mariscal
Associate in Applied Science
Autumn Dawn Aguirre (Summa Cum Laude), Christopher J. Burton, Samantha Elizabeth Carden (Cum Laude), Valerie Nicole Chavez, John J. DeLaGarza (Magna Cum Laude), Jonathan E. Earley, Hillary L. Farmer, Carlos E. Flores, Christopher A. Flores, Anthony B. Gagliano Jr., Michelle Christi Ganem, James L. Haer (Cum Laude), Rachael A. Haer, Christian D. Herring, Steve W. Hudson Jr., Steven P. Kelm (Summa Cum Laude), Lane Dalton-Gutierrez Kilbourn, Alexsandria Miranda, Roxanne N. Nunez, Dallas L. Presley, Elizabeth B. Stevens, Angelica Marie Tolento, Marina C. Velazquez and Jubilation L. Waite
Certificate Level II
Tyler D. Flores, Noe Gomez, Steve W. Hudson Jr. and Steven P. Kelm (Summa Cum Laude)
Certificate I
Juan Barboza III, Christopher J. Burton, Johnny P. Carston, Gage M. Chandler, Jordon L. Clements, Ronald D. Cruz Jr., Jonathan E. Earley, Carlton J. Ellis, Carlos E. Flores, Adan D. Fuentez III, Anthony B. Gagliano Jr., Esai O. Gonzales, Benjamin R. Hernandez, Steven P. Kelm (Summa Cum Laude), Eduardo Mancias II, Caitlin R. McKamey and Omar Zambrano
POTH
Associate in Applied Science
Justine N. Quintanilla (Summa Cum Laude)
RICHMOND
Associate in Arts
Jacob A. Behnken (Summa Cum Laude) and Minh Quan Pham
ROBSTOWN
Associate in Arts
Selena M. Martinets, Alyssa L. Olivarez, Andrea Cristina Perez and Alexandra Ramon
Associate in Applied Science
Venessa Avila, Daniel Javier Caballero, Zachary Omar Cantu, Nicole Marie Elizondo, Marissa Victoria Enriquez, Jacob Z. Flores, Keila J. Flores, Meagan M. Kopec, Sabrina Lea Lamb, Marcus C. Medrano, Alexander A. Pena, Mikealina M. Ramon, Connie M. Rivera and Kassandra Villarreal
Certificate Level II
Richard Gutierrez Jr., Santos Herrera (Cum Laude) and Sandie L. Kelso
Certificate Level I
Jacob Z. Flores, Christoval J. Guerra Jr., Santos Herrera (Cum Laude), Sandie L. Kelso, Adelyssa J. Olguin and Joe G. Tamez IV
Enhanced Skills Certificate
Daniel J. Caballero
Occupational Skills Award
Adelyssa J. Olguin
ROCKPORT
Associate in Arts
Valente Miguel Acosta, Matthew Gray Sudduth (Magna Cum Laude) and Wallace W. Tinnin II
Associate in Science
Conner J. Guidry
Associate in Applied Science
Charlie Camacho and Chase E. Silchenstedt
Certificate Level I
Joshua T. Jones and Joshua N. Penland
ROSENBERG
Associate in Applied Science
Saniya Jivani and Sofiya Karedia
ROUND ROCK
Associate in Applied Science
Jacob Allen Zumwalt
SAN ANTONIO
Associate in Applied Science
Victoria Alvarado
SAN DIEGO
Associate in Applied Science
Roselyn M. Lazo (Cum Laude)
SAN JUAN
Associate in Applied Science
Byanca Lorena Avalos
SANDIA
Associate in Arts
Cassi M. Barajas and Vincent Jacob Ortiz
Certificate Level I
Michael A. Shipp
SINTON
Associate in Arts
Lazaro Benito Rocha and Skylar R. Villa
Associate of Arts in Teaching
Naomi M. Lopez
Associate in Applied Science
Brandy Garza, Holly A. Rodriguez (Cum Laude) and Dave W. Sprague (Magna Cum Laude)
SKIDMORE
Certificate Level I
Clarissa M. Chavarria, Enrique Colmenero Jr., Ryan M. Garcia and Julian L. Jimenez
STEPHENVILLE
Associate in Applied Science
Brandi Nicole Grogg (Cum Laude)
TAFT
Associate in Arts
Aaron V. Cantu, Jo Ellen Suzette Perez and Ruby A. Rodriguez
Associate in Applied Science
Miranda R. Bustamante, Taelor R. Campbell (Magna Cum Laude) and Derek James Silvas
TILDEN
Associate in Applied Science
Hilario Ramon Jr. (Cum Laude)
Certificate Level II
Hilario Ramon Jr. (Cum Laude)
Certificate Level I
Hilario Ramon Jr. (Cum Laude)
VICTORIA
Associate in Applied Science
Kelly L. Janak (Cum Laude)
CHULA VISTA, CA
Associate in Science
Charlie Ngov
Certificate Level I
Charlie Ngov
OAKLEY, CA
Associate in Arts
Savanah Marie Borrego
MARS HILL, ME
Associate in Applied Science
Angela C. Ford (Cum Laude)
PRIOR LAKE, MN
Associate in Arts
Nathaniel Parker Brundrett
SILVERTON, OR
Associate in Applied Science
Anthony P. Fennimore
Del Mar College empowers students to achieve their dreams. We offer quality programs, individual attention, outstanding instruction through faculty with real-world experience and affordable costs to credit and noncredit students in Corpus Christi and the South Texas Coastal Bend area. Nationally recognized while locally focused, we’re ranked in the top two percent of community colleges in the country granting associate degrees to Hispanic students (Community College Week). Del Mar College focuses on offering our students programs that match current or emerging career opportunities. Whether students are interested in the fine arts, sciences, business, occupational or technical areas, students get the education they need for the future they want at Del Mar College.