14
May
2018
|
07:00 AM
Europe/Amsterdam

Spring 2018 Commencement Ceremony Held on May 11 at American Bank Center

Article by: Rosa Linda Reynoso

After finishing their last semester, Del Mar College’s newest “prospective” graduates participated in the Spring 2018 Commencement Ceremony on Friday, May 11. Graduates paraded into the American Bank Center arena to Pomp and Circumstance as family and friends cheered them on.

The College awarded approximately 1,196 certificates and associates degrees combined to about 863 prospective May graduates, which included 61 students from the Collegiate High School and the Harold T. Branch Academy, which are partnerships between the College and the Corpus Christi Independent School District.

Libby Averyt, Chief Development Officer of the United Way of the Coastal Bend, served as this semester’s keynote speaker.

Among Del Mar College’s May 2018 “prospective” graduates are:

AGUA DULCE: Associate in Applied Science: Roxanne L. Perez (Magna Cum Laude)

ALICE: Associate in Arts: Kendra R. Erwin, Rick A. Gonzalez; Associate in Applied Science: Rowdy O. Munoz, Larissa D. Ruiz (Magna Cum Laude), Christopher R. Trevino (Magna Cum Laude); Certificate: Rowdy O. Munoz, Reynaldo J. Ruvalcaba

ARANSAS PASS: Associate in Arts: Kaitlyn M. Emery, Jessica M. Helms, Daniela A. Medina; Associate in Science: Diana I. Cortez (Magna Cum Laude), Jahdiel E. Evans (Summa Cum Laude); Associate in Applied Science: Vicki L. Peterson; Certificate: Vicki L. Peterson, Eloy S. Salazar; Occupational Skills Achievement: Vicki L. Peterson

BAYTOWN: Associate in Arts: Brittain L. Haertig; Associate in Applied Science: Brittain L. Haertig

BEEVILLE: Associate in Applied Science: Naomi C. Garza (Summa Cum Laude), Johnathan W. Riley,

Brianna D. Rios (Summa Cum Laude), Santiago R. Trevino Jr.; Certificate: Ruan W. Naude (Cum Laude)

BISHOP: Associate in Applied Science: Philip A. Fierros (Summa Cum Laude), Jerrie G. Morales; Certificate: John E. Cantu

BRACKETTVILLE: Associate in Arts: Dolores Garza (Summa Cum Laude)

BROWNSVILLE: Associate in Applied Science: Lautaro L. Herrero, Alecksander J. Pineda (Summa Cum Laude); Certificate: Fernando Longoria

BRYAN: Associate in Applied Science: Shawn D. McCord

CORPUS CHRISTI: Associate in Arts: Alysa G. Aguilar (Collegiate High School), Aeryn B. Alaniz-Valdez, Miranda R. Altamirano, Fallon E. Andersen, Heather M. Arjona, Alicia N. Arroyo, Saul Azua (Collegiate High School), Stephanie Baker, Perla Y. Barron, Laura S. Belcher, Andrew Benavides (Collegiate High School), Timothy F. Bieniek Jr. (Collegiate High School), Jessica C. Bonner, Adera J. Boudreaux (Collegiate High School), Ashley R. Bouldin, Brooke N. Bruni, Alison J. Bullard, Maire A. Bustamante, Joe R. Caballero, Brianna J. Calderon, Alyssa Canales, Alexander R. Cantu, David Cardenas, Rebbecca J. Cardenas, Nayeli Pineda Caro, Melanie M. Carrasco, John A. Casso (Collegiate High School), Jewelz M. Castro (Collegiate High School), Bridget L. Cavazos, Kirsti D. Charbonneau, Mario A. Chavez Jr., April C. Church (Cum Laude), Deborah L. Clark, Yvonne M. Clavette, Johnathan Colunga (Collegiate High School), Yvonne A. Coovert, Jared A. Cordova (Summa Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Eloyd T. Coronado, Florencio F. Cortez Jr., Julius J. Cortez, Richard E. Cruz Jr., Briana M. Daniel, Marcella B. Davila, Irving R. De la Cruz, Marie K. De La Cruz, Aaron P. De Victoria, Kayla A. Denney, Allison T. Dozier (Magna Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Lynsie A. Eastwood (Summa Cum Laude), Nicole R. Edgar (Summa Cum Laude), Dallys G. Eggett, Xenia L. Eichelberger, Ashley N. Elliott, Flora M. Esparza, Mae-Lei D. Esparza (Collegiate High School), Mia A. Estrada (Magna Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Haley S. Estudillo (Collegiate High School), Benjamin J. Falcon (Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Jacqueline Flores (Collegiate High School), Martha P. Fonseca II, Kayla D. Fontenot, Johnnisha R. Francis, Tiffany A. Franco, Daisy L. Fuentes, Thomas J. Fulton, Trixy J. Galindo, Imelda Gallegos (Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Ashlynn J. Galvan (Collegiate High School), Jessica M. Galvin, Alexis R. Garcia, Erika Y. Garcia, Humberto G. Garcia (Summa Cum Laude), Jonathan R. Garcia, Rayah T. Garcia (Collegiate High School), Sarah Beth Garcia (Cum Laude), Andrea T. Gardner, Abel Garza Jr., Angelina N. Garza (Collegiate High School), Cheyenne N. Garza (Collegiate High School), Daniel L. Garza, Laura L. Gilbert, Malorie J. Godinez, Marta Gonzales, Michael A. Gonzales Jr., Alejandro J. Gonzalez, Latrelle M. Gonzalez, Kay V. Goodman, Christopher L. Gregg, Jessica B. Gregg, Jaime R. Guerrero, Rene R. Guerrero, Isabella A. Gutierrez (Summa Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Vince Gutierrez, Kailey M. Hamauei, Tawny A. Hampton, David Glenn Hancock III, Shawn R. Hanson (Summa Cum Laude), Shelby C. Hanstad, Stephen R. Havel, Hannah Madeline Heasley (Summa Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Ashley A. Hernandez, Liliana Hernandez (Cum Laude), Isis A. Hinojosa, Tiffany A. Hinojosa, Allie R. Hobbs, Belinda D. Hudson, Chelsy L. Icenogle, Bethany K. Jimison, Yvette L. Johnson, Clarissa N. Juarez (Collegiate High School), Bryan D. Kaminski (Magna Cum Laude), Antonio J. Kelly, Krystina A. Lara, Cassie M. Larson, Toyin S. Layade, Jose A. Leal, Heaven D. Lee (Collegiate High School), Jinliang Li, Albert L. Livas, Emily T. Longoria, Cassandra Martinez Lopez (Collegiate High School), Filemon Lopez Jr., Priscilla Loredo, Anna M. Lucas, Sean P. Manning, Joseph A. Mapue, Roger Luke D. Marin (Summa Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Joshua J. Marquez, Detrea V. Martin (Magna Cum Laude), Preston W. Martin, Amanda S. Martinez, Anastacia V. Martinez, Deborah Denise Martinez, Jessica T. Martinez (Collegiate High School), Jonathan A. Martinez, Melissa L. Martinez, Kyndra R. McCarty, Katie A. McDaniel (Collegiate High School), Christopher McMahan, Rudy Medina Jr., Crystal Mendiola-Ruiz, Bianca L. Mendonca, Juan H. Mendoza, Amber L. Meza, Omar S. Mickelson (Collegiate High School), Stephanie L. Moehle, Sophia S. Molla, Amber R. Monse, Gicell Montero-Lopez (Summa Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Kaleb D. Moore, Sarina R. Moreno, Loren R. Morin, Vincent F. Morin III (Summa Cum Laude), Garrett J. Morren, Quinn A. Mosel, Amanda L. Moya, Amy N. Neisser, Ruby S. Neisser, Hai N. Nguyen (Cum Laude), Kelsey H. Nuccio, Grisel N. Ocegueda (Collegiate High School), Adriana Oliva, Andrea C. Palacios, Cecily R. Parker, Vanessa R. Pelayo, Isabella I. Pena, Jessica G. Perez, Stephanie N. Perez, Pamela A. Perkins, Huy Nguyen Gia Pham, Roxanne Ponce, Jacob B. Pullin, Sierra N. Quintana (Summa Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Jacqueline Ramirez (Collegiate High School), Janie M. Ramirez (Collegiate High School), Candice Rangel, Johnathan A. Rangel, Jacob Garrett Ray, Aric J. Reyna, Jerrick N. Richards, Michael P. Riojas (Collegiate High School), Emily L. Roberts, Jailene R. Robledo (Collegiate High School), Carolyn R. Robles (Collegiate High School), Hilda Rodriguez, Stacey L. Rodriguez, Angelita M. Romero, Jesus G. Rosales Jr., Allyson T. Rouse, Monica O. Ruiz, Gilbert A. Salinas, Kassandra R. Salinas, Estephanie Sanchez (Summa Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Ramon Sanchez Jr., Brandon L. Sauceda (Collegiate High School), Shelby M. Seidel (Cum Laude), Mucahid Sener, Stephanie M. Young Silguero, Melinda Siotos, Hannah E. Smith, Shelley T. Soles, Abigail R. Soliz, Bethany K. Summers, Audie A. Tacito, Filiberto Tagle III, Matthew J. Tamez, Amanda J. Taylor, Ladandria K. Taylor (Collegiate High School), Ricky P. Tiet (Summa Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Terence N. Tijerina, Jennie N. Tillman, Sara L. Torgersen, Kimberly D. Tovar, Angela G. Trevino, Jesus P. Trevino Jr. (Collegiate High School), Dominique J. Trujillo (Cum Laude, Collegiate High School), Nori D. Vasquez, Yazmin I. Vazquez, Sebrina O. Vega, Gabriella C. Verastiqui (Collegiate High School), Victoria C. Vigar (Collegiate High School), Jesus L. Villareal Jr., Ashley G. Watson, Caitlyn M. Webb, Krystal K. Whitney, Joseph R. Williams, Serenity K. Wood, Melissa R. Workman, Kaleb C. Wyeth, Mark W. Young II (Magna Cum Laude) Associate in Science: Taylor R. Cummings, Kimberly N. Delgado (Magna Cum Laude), Alysha J. Duarte, Reign R. Durrent (Magna Cum Laude), Christopher A. Garcia II, Waranya Khamnasak, Ky Lann, Lazaro Lujan IV, Mathew S. Mata, Grant W. Mays (Cum Laude), Terri M. McElroy, Rudy Medina Jr., Bianca L. Mendonca, Jose A. Martinez Mendoza, Vincent F. Morin III (Summa Cum Laude), Tuan H. Nguyen (Cum Laude), Jonathan D. Ortegon, Tiara M. Perez, Kassandra Quiroga, Benjamin Reyes (Cum Laude), Monica O. Ruiz, Asal M. Sabet (Magna Cum Laude), Madyson C. Stubbs (Summa Cum Laude), Nicolas G. Tamez (Magna Cum Laude) Oanh T. Truong, Karl M. Valerdi (Summa Cum Laude), Jeremy S. Vela, James R. Venegas, Jesus Yanes: Associate of Arts in Teaching: Aeryn B. Alaniz-Valdez, Hemi L. Ballinger, Toni A. Banks, Laura Selena Belcher, Melanie M. Carrasco, Thomas J. Fulton, Malorie J. Godinez, Antonio J. Kelly, Joseph A. Mapue, Kyndra R. McCarty, Adelaida Pesina, Emily L. Roberts, Nancy Rodriguez, Traci L. Rodriguez, Abigail R. Soliz, Victoria R. Vera, Chelsea L. Williams (Magna Cum Laude) Associate in Applied Science: Adrian Altamirano, Baldemar Alvarez Jr., Obinna E. Amazu, Frances M. Andrade, Jacqualyn B. Aranda, Samantha R. Aranda (Cum Laude), Alicia N. Arroyo, Robin E. Arzola, Danielle M. Atkinson, Jason R. Bayder (Summa Cum Laude), Edward I. Beas, Matthew J. Benavides, Royal B. Bernhard (Summa Cum Laude), Blakely M. Bonker, Jessica C. Bonner, Theresa A. Bourassa, Brittany M. Bruni, Brette N. Burgos, Deegan B. Bushman, Michael O. Caldera Jr. (Summa Cum Laude), Bianca N. Cantu, Jessica B. Cantu, Rebbecca J. Cardenas, Nayeli Pineda Caro, Ricky Castellanos Jr., Kaci R. Castillo (Summa Cum Laude), Matthew A. Castillo, Veronica A. Caudillo, Bridget L. Cavazos, Kirsti D. Charbonneau, Magdalena C. Chaudoir (Magna Cum Laude), Monica Chavez-Lozano, Sean R. Clair, George D. Clark IV, Hector A. Contreras Jr., Brianna I. Coronado, Marco A. Cortina, Dustin K. Cox, Ventura A. Cruz, Nora P. Darjean (Summa Cum Laude), Marie K. De La Cruz, Jason De la Garza, Aaron P. De Victoria, Johndavid M. Deleon, Ernest Dominguez, Rhoda K. Duke, Teran Dziadek, Diego A. Elizondo, Ashley N. Elliott, Melissa M. Fain, Brandon W. Farrer (Cum Laude), Leanne A. Feiler, Joyce Z. Ferrera, Brian D. Fillmore, Anthony P. Fischer, Valentina Flores, Tiffany A. Franco, Vanessa M. Galvan, Adriana Nicole Garcia, Anyssa M. Garcia, Daniel R. Garcia, Gabrielle Garcia, Shavona A. Garcia (Cum Laude), Tony Garcia, Adam M. Garza, Daniel D. Gonzales, Jonathan R. Gonzales (Magna Cum Laude), Marta Gonzales, Juan M. Gonzalez (Summa Cum Laude), Mable M. Gonzalez, Sandra Gonzalez (Magna Cum Laude), Randy Joseph V. Guioa (Summa Cum Laude), Abbie Gutierrez, Ricky R. Gutierrez (Cum Laude), Elizabeth M. Hanna, Friedrich W. Harborth, Sam Harkless III, Shannon Hathaway (Summa Cum Laude), Terresa E. Heaton, Elizabeth G. Hernandez, Jacqueline C. Hernandez (Cum Laude), Tristan R. Hernandez, Robert A. Herrera, Sadie A. Herrera, Daniella Mercedes Hinojosa, Belinda D. Hudson, John J. Hughes, Lauren A. Kelley (Cum Laude), Megan K. Kelley (Summa Cum Laude), James J. Kinney (Cum Laude), James C. Kitchen III, Jean-Pierre P. Lametrie, Jessica A. Lara, Toyin S. Layade, Colton A. Layman (Cum Laude), Ella E. Lazarte, Gay B. Lazarte, Audrey R. Leal, Daniel Leal, Arnoldo D. Leon, Jinliang Li, Toni Lisbey, Elizabeth M. Longoria, Leesa V. Longoria, Manuel Lopez IV, Melinda M. Lopez-Galvan, Ruby L. Lopez, Cameron E. Lozano, Alyssa M. Lumbreras (Magna Cum Laude), Joshua W. Lynch (Summa Cum Laude), Dennise C. Maldonado, Anthony E. Mann, Amber M. Martinez, Anastacia V. Martinez, Daisy Martinez, Enrique Martinez, Jennifer M. Martinez, Leanna M. Martinez, Melissa L. Martinez, Ricardo Martinez III (Cum Laude), Victoria D. Martinez, Jeraldine E. Matta, Lynne P. McDonald, Terri M. McElroy, Ian D. McInroy (Magna Cum Laude), Tara L. McMillan, Chastity N. Mendez, Angelica G. Mendoza, Danelle R. Modesto (Summa Cum Laude), Sophia S. Molla, Robert A. Montez Jr., Kaleb D. Moore, Damien L. Moreno (Magna Cum Laude), Quinn A. Mosel, Caroline K. Muiruri, Patricia Munoz (Magna Cum Laude), Maria de Los A. Navarro (Summa Cum Laude), Thai Q. Nguyen, Matthew K. Novosad, Kelsey H. Nuccio, Daniel S. Obriant, Alexandria N. Ordner, Crystal N. Ornelas, Andrea N. Ortiz, Shirley A. Painter-Cox, Shamus T. Payne, Travis L. Peeler, Isabel M. Perez, Stephanie N. Perez, Brandon A. Ponce, Roxanne Ponce, Alonso Porfirio-Montejano (Cum Laude), Kerry L. Pratt (Magna Cum Laude), Gregory J. Puente, Esperanza P. Quintana, Gustavo Ramirez, Luis V. Ramirez (Magna Cum Laude), Ricardo Ramirez, Tracy C. Ramirez, Janet M. Raska, Alexander W. Reiser, Lorena Resendiz (Cum Laude), Jordan P. Reyes, Alyson D. Rhodes (Magna Cum Laude), Natasha A. Riojas, Nicholas Rios (Magna Cum Laude), Nicholas R. Risley, Ivonne Robledo (Summa Cum Laude), Alberto Rodriguez Jr., Diego E. Rodriguez, Nicole L. Rodriguez, Megan M. Rosas, Emily J. Roth, Allyson T. Rouse, Daniel L. Rubio, Vanessa L. Ruedo, Elizabeth Saldana, Noel Salinas, Sarah M. Salinas, Ramon Sanchez Jr., Alexandra N. Santiago (Cum Laude), Alicia M. Servantes, James J. Shamess III, Melinda Siotos, Mark B. Smith, Shelley T. Soles, Juan A. Soto, Jeremy E. Spencer (Summa Cum Laude), Cheyenne L. Strode, Daniel J. Sudell (Magna Cum Laude), Amanda J. Taylor, Tiffany L. Taylor, Riley R. Thompson, Rebecca Tobias, Sara L. Torgersen, Paula E. Tornga, Jennifer N. Torres (Summa Cum Laude), Kimberly D. Tovar, Patrick R. Townsell, Aaron L. Valencia, Isha M. Vanterpool (Summa Cum Laude), Haley R. Vargas, Cristina Vela, Hector Vela III (Cum Laude), Jeremy S. Vela, Sofia Velasco (Summa Cum Laude), Emily A. Verplanck, Rachel D. Vincent (Summa Cum Laude), Valerie R. Vira, Laura L. Wade, Casey M. Wautier, Hanna M. Weaver, Lamekka S. West, Krystal K. Whitney, Krystal R. Wirth, Melissa R. Workman, Leo D. Wright (Magna Cum Laude), Marissa A. Wright, Devany J. Ybarbo, Heather L. Zuyus Certificate: Carlo F. Abastta, Yvonne Abrego, Mayra A. Aceves, Sebastian Ahedo, Erica M. Almeida, John J. Alvarado, Aron A. Alvarez, Daniel G. Alvarez, Jacqualyn B. Aranda, Guadalupe Balboa (Harold T. Branch Academy), Roel Banda, Jason R. Bayder (Summa Cum Laude), Edward I. Beas, Daniel Lance Beauregard (Cum Laude), Christopher J. Benavides, Nicholas P. Brignoni, Celia N. Cabrera, Vanessa D. Canavacholo (Harold T. Branch Academy), Kaci R. Castillo (Summa Cum Laude), Matthew A. Castillo, Brenda E. Castro (Magna Cum Laude), Virginia Castro, Carissa V. Cavazos, Magdalena C. Chaudoir (Magna Cum Laude), Justin J. Chavera, Priscilla A. Cisneros, George D. Clark IV, Sergio Colchado (Harold T. Branch Academy), Colby C. Cooley, Geoffrey D. Correa, Roger D. Crossland III, Amaris J. Cruz (Harold T. Branch Academy), Richard E. Cruz Jr., Ventura A. Cruz, Kimberly N. Delgado (Magna Cum Laude), Christina Z. Delucio, Robert A. Diggs, Ernest Dominguez, Austyn R. Duenes, Jacqueline R. Dunnahoo (Cum Laude), Andrew C. Eby, Emmily J. Escobedo-Carrizales, Chidinma P. Ezenwa, Abel A. Figueroa, Richard Figueroa Jr. (Summa Cum Laude), Jose A. Flores (Summa Cum Laude), Evette S. Ford (Summa Cum Laude), Frank C. Funke III (Magna Cum Laude), Olga L. Garcia, Alexis N. Garza, Michael E. Garza, Angel D. Gidrey, Jose M. Gonzalez (Harold T. Branch Academy), Juan M. Gonzalez (Summa Cum Laude), James A. Griffin, Alexis M. Gutierrez, Ricky R. Gutierrez (Cum Laude), Benjamin M. Hacker (Harold T. Branch Academy), Austin D. Hernandez, Ethan D. Hernandez (Harold T. Branch Academy), Jessica P. Hernandez, Mariana C. Hernandez (Magna Cum Laude), Mario Hernandez, Randy P. Hernandez, Isabella Herrero (Cum Laude), Nicolas N. Hinojosa, Sheldon L. Hudson (Magna Cum Laude), Darin K. Johnson Jr., James J. Kinney (Cum Laude), Jean-Pierre P. Lametrie, Jessica A. Lara, Colton A. Layman (Cum Laude), Adrianno R. Leal Sr., Rebekah N. Lee (Magna Cum Laude), Arnoldo D. Leon, Gilberto A. Leos, Toni Lisbey, Anthony E. Mann, Amber M. Martinez, Daisy Martinez, Jennifer M. Martinez, Jose A. Martinez, Valerie A. Martinez, Victoria D. Martinez, Roberto Mayorga Jr., Brandon S. McBride, Brooke D. McCain (Summa Cum Laude), Ian D. McInroy (Magna Cum Laude), Nathan R. Mellor, Michael A. Merino, Dequan E. Milete, Victoria B. Montoya, Ian D. Moon, Stephanie A. Morin, Christopher A. Mota, Alonzo G. Moya III, Steven P. Moya, Levi M. Naranjo Jr., Maria de Los A. Navarro (Summa Cum Laude), Thai Q. Nguyen, Christopher M. Obst, Rafael F. Oliver IV, Maricela Ortega, Alyssa R. Ortiz, Yvette L. Otto, Phylichya P. Pancham, Nikolas M. Paredes (Harold T. Branch Academy), David D. Partida (Cum Laude), Hillary P. Pena, Francisco A. Perales (Collegiate High School), Rosendo A. Perez, Ruben L. Pulido III, Felipe Ramirez Jr., Ricardo Ramirez, Alexander W. Reiser, Ian J. Reiser (Summa Cum Laude), Noah M. Riffe (Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Juan R. Rios, Izaiah J. Robles, John E. Rodriguez Jr. (Collegiate High School), Daniela M. Ruiz, Jacob A. Salinas, Noel Salinas, Gabriel R. Sanchez, Celine A. Serna (Harold T. Branch Academy), James J. Shamess III, Casey L. Shick, Monica S. Slater (Cum Laude), Kelvin A. Smith, Mark B. Smith, Sean W. Smith, Juan A. Soto, Daniel J. Sudell (Magna Cum Laude), Trevon M. Terry, Justin M. Tidwell, Justin A. Torres, Kassandra L. Torres, Rikardo G. Trevino, Andrea J. Vasquez, Jeremy S. Vela, Sofia Velasco (Summa Cum Laude, Harold T. Branch Academy), Arik K. Villarreal, Starr Villarreal (Summa Cum Laude), Jonathan C. Westerkom, Kenneth V. Westra, Michael L. Whittington (Summa Cum Laude), Shawna C. Wright, Javier Garcia Ybarra Occupational Skills Achievement: Lauren A. Bonczewski (Harold T. Branch Academy), Magdalena C. Chaudoir (Magna Cum Laude), Ernesto Galindo Jr. (Harold T. Branch Academy), Juan M. Gonzalez (Summa Cum Laude), Benjamin M. Hacker (Harold T. Branch Academy), Sharon G. Juarez, Detrea V. Martin (Magna Cum Laude), Jennifer M. Martinez, Hillary P. Pena, Ricardo Ramirez, Lindsey R. Shotts (Summa Cum Laude), Mark B. Smith, Daniel J. Sudell (Magna Cum Laude), Jonathan C. Thomas (Cum Laude)

EDINBURG: Associate in Applied Science: Trey D. Alvarado

EDROY: Associate in Applied Science: Isaac D. Juarez, Candice E. Nunez (Summa Cum Laude); Certificate: Fabian A. Barrera

GEORGETOWN: Associate in Arts: Colton J. Lee

GREGORY: Associate in Arts: Valerie M. Aleman, John D. Beauford; Certificate: Hayley D. Johnson (Cum Laude)

HARLINGEN: Certificate: Joshua L. McKinney

HIDALGO: Associate in Arts: Lilian L. Rivas Sanchez; Associate in Applied Science: Lilian L. Rivas Sanchez

INGLESIDE: Associate in Arts: Erika Y. Baggett, Annaly G. Chancey, Seth M. Johnson, Lea D. Long, Amber R. McNeil (Magna Cum Laude), Johnny R. Rodriguez (Cum Laude), Anthony M. Rogers Sr., Eric M. Smith, Jessica L. Ybarra; Associate in Applied Science: Annaly G. Chancey, Shane G. Kinney, Catalina A. Martinez, Amber R. McNeil (Magna Cum Laude), Nereida Montemayor, Kenneth R. Reed, Emily D. Smith, Sarah E. Snodgrass, Jessica L. Ybarra; Certificate: Skyler J. Henderson, Shane G. Kinney

KARNES CITY: Certificate: Jacob C. Dragon

KINGSVILLE: Associate in Arts: Benjamin G. Burkett, Sabrina R. Guiamal; Associate in Applied Science: Berenice I. Arguelles, Benjamin G. Burkett, Celeste L. Flores, Brenda L. Gonzales (Magna Cum Laude), Sabrina R. Guiamal, Jose R. Salinas, Francisco J. Vergara; Certificate: Anthony J. Landoll (Cum Laude), Johnathan Ray R. Sifuentes

LAKE CITY: Certificate: Samuel Coronado

LAREDO: Associate in Applied Science: Daniela Aguilera

MATHIS: Associate in Arts: Mary Delores Moreno, Jose J. Rodriguez; Associate in Applied Science: Brenda N. Baez, Martin C. Fonseca; Certificate: Martin C. Fonseca

MCALLEN: Associate in Applied Science: Ridge T. Vista (Cum Laude)

MERCEDES: Associate in Applied Science: Juan L. Rojas Jr.

MISSION: Associate in Applied Science: Emilio Hernandez; Certificate: Emilio Hernandez

ODEM: Associate in Arts: Amber D. Garcia, Christina M. Pena; Associate in Applied Science: Monica M. Huerta, Christina M. Pena; Certificate: Thomas Garcia-Alvarado

PONTOTOC: Certificate: Joshua A. Hale (Magna Cum Laude), Hunter B. Kerr, Cruz Robledo Jr.

PORT ARANSAS: Associate in Science: Tara L. Clancy; Certificate: Tara L. Clancy, Blaze C. Coonrod (Cum Laude)

PORT LAVACA: Associate in Arts: Gavin L. Trevino

PORTLAND: Associate in Arts: Etta M. Butts, Fabiola M. Castillo (Summa Cum Laude), Megan A. Depuma, Alexandra O. Flint (Summa Cum Laude), Clarissa A. Guerrero, Jameel X. Johnston, Ashlyn M. Leamer, Bobbie-Jonell Lopez, Jennifer M. Musgrove (Summa Cum Laude); Associate in Science: Merkur T. A’mey, Jonathan E. Dodd, Mario A. Garcia, Veronica E. Ortega, Jonathan N. Sanchez; Associate of Arts in Teaching: Joselline Plascencia; Associate in Applied Science: Dan T. Anderson Jr., Alberto Barrientos Jr., Albin P. Belthazar (Summa Cum Laude), Bradley Alan Campion, Megan A. Depuma, Trent M. Feikls, Patsy J. Garcia, Raymundo S. Gonzales, Gricelda Gonzalez, Clarissa A. Guerrero, Garrett W. Klepac, Elizabeth Llanos, Bobbie-Jonell Lopez, Victoria M. Medrano, Billie J. Sword, Jose F. Trevino Sr. (Summa Cum Laude), Ashley N. Zimmerman; Certificate: Jeff Borders, Levi C. Clark, Izachiel Cruz, Steele F. Farrow, Joseph G. Flores, Kyler B. Friebele, Adria L. Garcia, Patsy J. Garcia, Raymundo S. Gonzales, Mark A. Hernandez II, Jeremy W. Horner, Edgar Jaimes, Jon R. Luera, Veronica E. Ortega, Kevin L. Perez, Jacob J. Schnurpel, Austin J. Wirick (Magna Cum Laude)

PREMONT: Associate in Applied Science: Ana M. Tafoya

QUINLAN: Associate in Applied Science: Mary H. Herreros

ROBSTOWN: Associate in Arts: Eric S. Gonzalez (Cum Laude), Jessica Gonzalez, Joshua Ramirez; Associate in Applied Science: Jason Garcia, Debbie A. Garza; Certificate: Alejandro V. Bayarena II, Benjamin F. Bozeman Jr., Jacob C. Huffman, James S. Nobles, Briana M. Ramon, Mayra E. Rodriguez (Summa Cum Laude), Juan D. Suarez III, Daniel Ybarra

ROCKPORT: Associate in Arts: Reece K. King; Associate in Applied Science: Reece K. King; Robert L. Shannon (Summa Cum Laude), Colton T. Smith

SAN ANTONIO: Associate of Arts in Teaching: Danielle V. Hernandez

SAN BENITO: Associate in Applied Science: Raymond Ramirez (Cum Laude)

SAN DIEGO: Associate in Applied Science: Shelby L. Lopez (Cum Laude); Certificate: Eduardo Marquez

SAN MARCOS: Associate in Applied Science: Herman A. Cantu

SANDIA: Certificate: Anna M. Barajas

SINTON: Associate in Arts: Guillermo M. Martinez (Summa Cum Laude), Mary S. Schmidt, Michele R. Summa; Associate in Applied Science: Anissa L. DeLeon, Crystal N. Doria, Tiffany Garcia, Fidencio Guerrero III, Crystal M. Monreal, Savannah L. Rodriguez (Summa Cum Laude), Homer R. Sepeda, Jose A. Tovar, Jackie H. Trevino (Cum Laude), Paul N. Zepeda (Magna Cum Laude); Certificate: Joe Gaitan Jr., Jose A. Tovar

SUGARLAND: Associate in Arts: Sherri McMinn; Associate in Applied Science: Sherri McMinn

TAFT: Associate in Arts: Kayla M. Willette; Associate in Applied Science: Corey Fira, Joe D. Saldana Jr. (Cum Laude); Certificate: Ivan Castillo (Summa Cum Laude)

THREE RIVERS: Associate in Applied Science: Charles D. Melchor

UVALDE: Associate in Applied Science: Rebecca L. Morales (Summa Cum Laude)

VICTORIA: Associate in Applied Science: Jordan M. Rogers (Cum Laude), Katherine C. Schaar

WAXAHACHIE: Associate in Arts: Kira O. Morgan

WESLACO: Associate in Applied Science: Jorge Ochoa Banda

WITCHITA FALLS: Associate in Applied Science: Cynthia R. Smith (Cum Laude)

YOAKUM: Associate in Arts: Christina M. Squyres; Associate in Applied Science: Christina M. Squyres; Certificate: Tristan J. Caballero

SOLDOTNA, AK: Associate in Arts: Dacia L. Shier

MILPITAS, CA: Associate in Applied Science: An B. Nguyen (Cum Laude); Certificate: An B. Nguyen (Cum Laude)

GERLACH, NV: Associate in Applied Science: Nicolas J. Perez Jr.

SEATTLE, WA: Associate in Arts: Dolores M. Piklewski

 

 

About Del Mar College

Del Mar College empowers students to achieve their dreams. We offer quality programs, individual attention, outstanding instruction through faculty with real-world experience and affordable costs to credit and noncredit students in Corpus Christi and the South Texas Coastal Bend area. Nationally recognized while locally focused, we’re ranked in the top two percent of community colleges in the country granting associate degrees to Hispanic students (Community College Week). Del Mar College focuses on offering our students programs that match current or emerging career opportunities. Whether students are interested in the fine arts, sciences, business, occupational or technical areas, students get the education they need for the future they want at Del Mar College.